Board of Directors

//Board of Directors
Board of Directors 2017-09-05T08:17:10+00:00

About the Board

To serve on the HCMUD 165 Board, members must either own property or reside within the District’s boundaries. Elections are held every two years, on even numbered years, and members serve staggered four year terms. The Board of Directors has the financial and operational authority for managing the District, and retains qualifies consultants and contractors to provide legal advice and counsel; oversight of the day-to-day operation of water, sewer and drainage systems and plants; customer relations and billing services; and trash collection services.

Para poder servir el la Junta Directiva de HCMUD, los miembros deben tener una propiedad o residir dentro de los límites del Distrito. Cada dos años se llevan a cabo elecciones y los miembros cumplen mandatos escalonados de cuatro años. La Junta Directiva tiene la autoridad financiera y operativa para administrar al Distrito, y mantiene consultores y contratistas calificados que proveen consejo y asesoramiento legal; supervisión de las operaciones diarias de los sistemas y plantas de agua, alcantarillado y drenaje; servicios de facturación y servicio al cliente; y servicios de recolección de basura.

Ñeå giöõ chöùc trong Ban Giaùm Ñoác HCMUD 165, caùc thaønh vieân phaûi sôû höõu nhaø hoaëc cö nguï trong phaïm vi ranh giôùi cuûa Cô Quan. Caùc cuoäc baàu cöû seõ ñöôïc toå chöùc hai naêm moät laàn, vaø caùc thaønh vieân seõ giöõ chöùc theo caùc nhieäm kyø boán naêm theo giai ñoaïn. Ban Giaùm Ñoác coù thaåm quyeàn veà maët taøi chaùnh vaø ñieàu haønh ñeå quaûn lyù Cô Quan, vaø thueâ caùc coá vaán vieân cuõng nhö nhaø thaàu hoäi ñuû ñieàu kieän ñeå cung caáp dòch vuï coá vaán phaùp lyù; quaûn lyù hoaït ñoäng haøng ngaøy cuûa caùc cô sôû vaø heä thoáng nöôùc, coáng raõnh vaø heä thoáng thoaùt nöôùc; quan heä khaùch haøng vaø dòch vuï laäp hoùa ñôn tính tieàn; vaø dòch vuï thu raùc.

Board Members

ALAN BENTSONPresident
Presidente
Chuû Tòch
Term: 5/7/2016 – 5/2/2020
DAVID MOLINAVice President
Vice Presidente
Phoù Chuû Tòch
Term: 05/10/2014 – 05/12/2018
KEITH MADDOXAssistant Vice President
Vice Presidente Asistente
Phuï Taù Phoù Chuû Tòch
Term: 05/10/2014 – 05/12/2018
WAYNE GREENSecretary
Secretario
Thö Kyù
Term: 05/10/2014 – 05/12/2018
JANET DAVIDSONAssistant Secretary
Secretaria Asistente
Phoù Thö Kyù
Term: 5/7/2016 – 5/2/2020